Bus Route

TIMES

 

EDGARTOWN:

5:45pm – Leave Edgartown’s Stop and Shop

5:55pm – 309 County Rd.

OAK BLUFFS:

County Rd. to Hudson Ave., Barnes Rd., Washington Ave., Alpine Ave.

6:00pm – Oak Bluffs Firehouse

County Rd., to Inca, Lesley Ave., Robert’s Way.

6:05pm –  30 New York Ave.

Enter Circuit Ave. para Kennebec Ave. and back to New York Ave.

6:08pm – 100 New York Ave. (Towanticut Ave. – DeBettencourt’s Garage)

VINEYARD HEAVEN:

6:10pm –  Beach Rd.

6:11pm – Five Corners (Tropical/Correio)

6:12pm –  MV Savings Bank (State Rd.)

6:13pm – Corner of Edgartown Rd.

6:15pm – Village Court (State Rd.)

6:17pm – West Spring St.

6:20pm – Tisbury School Parking lot

6:25pm – Edgartown Rd., – Skiff Ave., Cromwell Ave., Oklahoma.

6:28pm – To Lagoon Ave., Carroll Dr.

6:30pm – Arrive at High School (Last Stop)